+5 votes
341 views
by (3,205 points)
retagged by

Hello everyone,

I'm happy to announce that Ryocrits has been appointed a Community Manager for the TibiaQA community. Her tasks will mainly cover taking care of our social media channels, promoting TibiaQA's content, and engaging with the community.

Welcome on board Ryocrits!

3 Answers

+2 votes
by (41 points)
Thank you! Will do my best to keep improving :D I'm glad to have this oportunity!
by (356 points)
Nice to see you here as a TibiaQA team member! :D
by (102 points)
Congratulations Ryocrits. What a great opportunity :)
+1 vote
by (889 points)
Welcome! Thank you for doing this work :) And I've heard you have quite the experience!
0 votes
by (493 points)
Nice too see it! is really good choice.

Holi Andre :$
Welcome to Meta TibiaQA, where we post announcements and hold discussions about the TibiaQA. If you want to view or ask Tibia related questions, see the core site.
TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.
...