+9 votes
140 views
by (2,885 points)
retagged by

I'm happy to announce that Xarkost will be joining our team as a new community moderator! Xarkost has been exceptionally active in the past few months and has contributed a lot of valuable content. With his new role, he will be able to support the TibiaQA community even more :)

Xarkost, as soon as you reply to this topic with a copy of the Moderator Agreement, I'll assign the position.

Welcome to the team, Xarkost! Good luck in your role as a moderator
The TibiaQA.com team

5 Answers

0 votes
by (142 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

The agreement

I acknowledge and agree that as a moderator for TibiaQA.com I will abide by the Help Center guides, and other policies made available to me.

I acknowledge that as a moderator for TibiaQA.com I will receive an access to a variety of moderation tools and agree to use them only for improving TibiaQA.com the best to my knowledge and in accordance with TibiaQA.com guides and policies.

I agree to follow and actively participate on Meta TibiaQA to keep track of any announcements and to assist other users with their questions and issues.

I acknowledge that I will have access to potentially sensitive information about TibiaQA.com and its users and that in connection with such access: I will not disclose this information to anyone, I will not store or copy this information, and I will use such information in connection with TibiaQA.com moderation tasks exclusively.

I acknowledge and agree that I am an independent volunteer moderator to TibiaQA.com and my privileges and rights as a moderator may be terminated at any time without warning.

+1 vote
by (467 points)
Congrats to Xarkost for the chance and to TibiaQA for the new adding to the crew.
by (142 points)
Thank You! :)
+1 vote
by (105 points)
Congrats!:)  good luck and wishing you all best!
by (142 points)
I appreciate it!
0 votes
by (224 points)
Congrats and welcome, Xarkost!
0 votes
by (114 points)

Welcome Xarkost! smiley

Welcome to Meta TibiaQA, where we post announcements and hold discussions about the TibiaQA. If you want to view or ask Tibia related questions, see the core site.
TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.
...