+2 votes
32 views
by (348 points)

It is a great pleasure to announce that FPoPP will be joining the TibiaQA.com team as a new community moderator! FPoPP has been with TibiaQA for quite a while now and has contributed a lot of useful content over the last couple of months. He will now be supporting us in making sure that TibiaQA offers only the highest quality content and that all the approval and flag requests are processed as soon as possible.

FPoPP, as soon as you reply in this topic with a copy of the Moderator Agreement, I'll assign the position.

Welcome!
The TibiaQA.com team

by (78 points)
I'm really happy and surprised! It will be amazing to help you with this amazing fansite, Ellotris!

Thanks a lot for having such confidence in me! I will try my best to be a good Moderator for the community!
by (15 points)
+1
Congrats man! , I also applied for it but I think you are a very good choice for the work.
by (78 points)
Thank you, Zupa :)
ago by (91 points)
Hope see you as moderator Zup XD

2 Answers

0 votes
by (78 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

The agreement

I acknowledge and agree that as a moderator for TibiaQA.com I will abide by the Help Center guides, and other policies made available to me.

I acknowledge that as a moderator for TibiaQA.com I will receive an access to a variety of moderation tools and agree to use them only for improving TibiaQA.com the best to my knowledge and in accordance with TibiaQA.com guides and policies.

I agree to follow and actively participate on Meta TibiaQA to keep track of any announcements and to assist other users with their questions and issues.

I acknowledge that I will have access to potentially sensitive information about TibiaQA.com and its users and that in connection with such access: I will not disclose this information to anyone, I will not store or copy this information, and I will use such information in connection with TibiaQA.com moderation tasks exclusively.

I acknowledge and agree that I am an independent volunteer moderator to TibiaQA.com and my privileges and rights as a moderator may be terminated at any time without warning.

+1 vote
ago by (91 points)
This is a really goood adition to the site, congratz to Fresh!
ago by (78 points)
Thanks Trululu! :)
Welcome to Meta TibiaQA, where we post announcements and hold discussions about the TibiaQA. If you want to view or ask Tibia related questions, see the core site.
TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.
...