+6 votes
236 views
by (1,951 points)
retagged by

Hello everyone,

the voting is over and I'm happy to announce the winners of the Golden Question of July contest. The 6 best questions in our opinion have been preselected and forwarded to CMs and other fansite admins for voting. Here are the final results of their votes:

  1. What are the different monster attack patterns?
    Author: Zupakode
    Prize: Golden trophy of excellence + Badge of glory + Rune emblem of choice + 50 bonus reputation points on TibiaQA
  2. Why NPC Rehon, which is one of the hardest to reach NPCs, teaches spells?
    Author: Mogh
    Prize: Silver trophy of excellence + Elven trophy + Rune emblem of choice + 25 bonus reputation points on TibiaQA
  3. Was it possible to ever have more than 100 gold or platinum coins in a single stack? If so how, and can you still see these stacks today?
    Author: shawtay
    Prize: Bronze trophy of excellence + Prismatic ring + Rune emblem of choice + 10 bonus reputation points on TibiaQA

@Winners - please send an e-mail to tibiaqa.adm@gmail.com with your character name, game world, and the choice of your rune emblem! Make sure to use the e-mail address assigned to your TibiaQA account. The bonus points will be assigned shortly.

Congrats!

4 Answers

+3 votes
by (26 points)
edited by

I won something for the first time smiley So thank you very much. Congratulations to Zupakode and Shawtay. 

by (367 points)
congratulations!! :D which emblem did you pick?
by (26 points)
Thanks :) I chose the Golden Rune Emblem (Paralyze)
by (367 points)
nice choice, i got that one too! how did you get that beautiful rose? :O
by (26 points)
+1
This rose is Crunor's Heart from the Tibiabosses. I'm a staff member :) I received this item by programming and writing articles for this site.
+2 votes
by (367 points)
edited by

Thank you soo very much! Pleased to be on this list, and I just received my Golden Rune Emblem (Animate Dead) and other goodies (Bronze Trophy of Excellence and Prismatic Ring) this morning, THANK YOU! Bare with my for I haven't had time to redecorate. Please note the trophies/badges in my house I've received a total of 5. The rest are from others whom I purchased and provided a loving home.

by (234 points)
+1
Congratz! Well deserved! :D
by (367 points)
ty! :) <3 thats very nice of u to say
by (26 points)
Wow! Impressive collection of items.
by (367 points)
Thank you! Tibia's always been close to my heart, so I enjoy collecting.
+1 vote
by (113 points)
edited by

  :))

Wow! Thanks! congrats to Mogh and shawtay for that nice questions! :)

by (367 points)
Thanks! You too :)
by (89 points)
That was a top notch question. Congratulations Zupakode and to shawtay and Mogh
+1 vote
by (279 points)
Congratz to the winners!
by (367 points)
thank you! :)
Welcome to Meta TibiaQA, where we post announcements and hold discussions about the TibiaQA. If you want to view or ask Tibia related questions, see the core site.
TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.
...