+6 votes
348 views
by (2,885 points)
retagged by

Hello everyone,

the voting is over and I'm happy to announce the winners of the Golden Question of May contest. The 6 best questions in our opinion have been preselected and forwarded to CMs and other fansite admins for voting. Here are the final results of their votes:

  1. Where is the missing NPC - Barzak?
    Author: Mogh
    Prize: Golden warrior trophy + hero's medal + rune emblem of choice + 50 reputation points on TibiaQA
  2. What is the best strategy to collect Prey Hunting Task points without spending Tibia Coins?
    Author: Pochwalona
    Prize: Silver warrior trophy + elven trophy + rune emblem of choice + 25 reputation points on TibiaQA
  3. How can I use charms to my advantage during PvP situations?
    Author: Aupendix
    Prize: Bronze warrior trophy + 150 demonic essences + rune emblem of choice + 10 reputation points on TibiaQA

@Winners - please send an e-mail to tibiaqa.adm@gmail.com with your character name, game world, and the choice of your rune emblem! Make sure to use the e-mail address assigned to your TibiaQA account. The bonus points have been assigned.

Congrats!

6 Answers

+3 votes
by (105 points)
Well deserved :) Congrats to the winners!

Out of curiosity and I am sure that others will want to know as well .... what were the nominated 6 best questions? :)
+3 votes
by (114 points)

Congratulations to the winners and to the contestants for the nice questions! smiley

+2 votes
by (761 points)

~* Congratulations! *~

+2 votes
by (113 points)
It was a great pleasure to participate in the contest. Thank you very much. I also want to congratulate Pochwalona and Aupendix. Your questions were great.
by (344 points)
Congratz! :)
+2 votes
by (344 points)
Huge surprise! I wasn't prepared for the contest and asked only two questions during May just because it was up to date with things I was doing in-game that time... and I wanted to know the answer :D

Thank you!

Congratz Mogh and Aupendix. Great job!
+2 votes
by (467 points)
Congrats to the winners!
Welcome to Meta TibiaQA, where we post announcements and hold discussions about the TibiaQA. If you want to view or ask Tibia related questions, see the core site.
TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.
...