+7 votes
223 views
by (3,184 points)
retagged by

Hello everyone,

the voting is over and I'm happy to announce the winners of the Question Revival III contest. The top 6 answers in our opinion have been preselected and forwarded to CMs and other fansite admins for voting. Here are the final results of their votes:

  1. This answer to "What should I know in general about new mechanics added on the "Too hot to handle" Quest?"
    Author: Mikhelle
    Prize: Omniscient Owl + Golden Warrior Trophy + Hero's medal + Rune emblem of choice + 50 bonus reputation points on TibiaQA
  2. This answer to "Is it possible to die swimming in Tibia?"
    Author: Ipreferblackcoffee
    Prize: Silver Warrior Trophy + Badge of glory + Rune emblem of choice + 25 bonus reputation points on TibiaQA
  3. This answer to "What are all easy/quick charm points?"
    Author: Fanjita
    Prize: Bronze Warrior Trophy + Elven trophy + Rune emblem of choice + 10 bonus reputation points on TibiaQA

@Winners - please send an e-mail to tibiaqa.adm@gmail.com with your character name, game world, and the choice of your rune emblem! Make sure to use the e-mail address assigned to your TibiaQA account. The bonus points will be assigned shortly.

Congrats!

4 Answers

+6 votes
by (877 points)

latest?cb=20190701193638&path-prefix=en&format=originalCongratulations to the winners and all the other contributions! latest?cb=20190701193638&path-prefix=en&format=original

+5 votes
by (177 points)
As usual it was a very good contest. Congratulations to the winners. Your contest entries are great.
+3 votes
by (138 points)
Congrats to the winners! There was lots of quality answers and discoveries, as always contest with the great results :) Kudos for everyone!
0 votes
by (41 points)

Congratz to the winners. Although I'm a bit late! haha heart

Welcome to Meta TibiaQA, where we post announcements and hold discussions about the TibiaQA. If you want to view or ask Tibia related questions, see the core site.
TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.
...