+3 votes
59 views
by (200 points)
edited by
I think is good idea make a small botton to show all Tibia Events and the questions related with it. By example the most close is Rise of Devovorga, so it show all the Questions related with this event.

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (629 points)
I like this idea a lot and would like to implement it one day. I'm still thinking about the best way to approach this - i.e. would it only show what is the next event + a link to the tag that represents this event or maybe that would be more similar to the event calendar page that Tibia has.

Thanks for proposing this! I hope we can come up with the details together.
0 votes
by (22 points)
That looks nice :D something like Event of the month (like Tibia wikiBR does in its site)
0 votes
by (98 points)
Great idea! That would be very useful!
Welcome to Meta TibiaQA, where we post announcements and hold discussions about the TibiaQA. If you want to view or ask Tibia related questions, see the core site.
TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.
...