+6 votes
158 views
by (629 points)

Hello everyone,

I'm happy to say that we've got the final results of the What makes a good question and answer contest! Here they are

  1. entry by Violetissime
    https://meta.tibiaqa.com/721/what-makes-a-good-question?show=756#a756
    https://meta.tibiaqa.com/743/what-makes-a-good-answer?show=759#a759
  2. entry by Pochwalona
    https://meta.tibiaqa.com/721/what-makes-a-good-question?show=814#a814
    https://meta.tibiaqa.com/743/what-makes-a-good-answer?show=815#a815
  3. entry by Zupakode
    https://meta.tibiaqa.com/721/what-makes-a-good-question?show=753#a753
    https://meta.tibiaqa.com/743/what-makes-a-good-answer?show=811#a811

The following prizes will be sent to you:

  1. Golden Trophy of Excellence + Badge of Glory + Rune Emblem of choice + 50 reputation points on TibiaQA
  2. Silver Trophy of Excellence + Elven Trophy + Rune Emblem of choice + 25 reputation points on TibiaQA
  3. Bronze Trophy of Excellence + Rune Emblem of choice + 15 reputation points on TibiaQA

@Winners - please send an e-mail to tibiaqa.adm@gmail.com with your character name, game world and the choice of your rune emblem! Make sure to use the e-mail address assigned to your TibiaQA account. The bonus points will be assigned shortly!

Thanks everyone for participating! The entries were amazing

6 Answers

+3 votes
by (200 points)

Congratulations!

Can you share the place 4 and 5?

+2 votes
by (64 points)
!! :DD Thanks!! and congratulations to the 1st and 2nd winners totally deserved.
+2 votes
by (31 points)
edited by
Congratz winners! Amazing work! I found hard to participante myown... My english skills are not good enough lol. Still you all deserved It ^^
+2 votes
by (24 points)
edited by

Congratulations to the winners :) Really great work angel

+1 vote
by (45 points)
Wow, many thanks! I am honoured and flattered by the result! :)

Congratulations to the winners and all the participants, very nice entries!
+1 vote
by (46 points)
Thanks a lot and congratz to the rest of winners :) God job!
Welcome to Meta TibiaQA, where we post announcements and hold discussions about the TibiaQA. If you want to view or ask Tibia related questions, see the core site.
TibiaQA.com is a fansite. Please note that the only official website is Tibia.com. The game Tibia and the website Tibia.com are copyrighted by CipSoft GmbH.
...